0207 952 2373 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

Your business (‘us’, ‘we’, or ‘our’) operates https://www.pardusfixedincomebond.com (the ‘Site’). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. This Privacy Notice provides details of the personal data we collect from you, what we do with it, how you might access it and who it might be shared with.  This notice should be read in conjunction with our Cookie Policy

Our Contact Information (Data Controller)

12 Hay Hill, Mayfair, London, W1J 8NR

—————————————————————————————–

What we do with your personal data

We process personal data only for the purpose for which they are collected. The purpose is dependent on whether you use only our website, or additionally, our services. If you use our services you are required to register and we collect your personal data. We use this personal data for the provision of the service or the performance of the contract. We may use your personal data for other similar purposes, including marketing and communications, but that will only occur in the case we have your consent or another legal justification for doing so.

—————————————————————————————–

Customers / Clients

From our Customers / Clients we process and retain personal data for the following purposes and periods, with the applicable legal basis.

Processing purpose(s)

  1. Communications, marketing and intelligence
  2. Contact management
  3. Customer support
  4. Service delivery

Legal basis for Processing Purpose(s) outlined above

  1. Steps are required prior to a contract with the data subject
  2. Steps are required prior to a contract with the data subject
  3. We have the data subject’s consent
  4. We have the data subject’s consent

Retention period for Processing Purpose(s) outlined above: Until consent withdrawn

—————————————————————————————–

Suppliers

From our Suppliers we process and retain personal data for the following purposes and periods, with the applicable legal basis.

Processing purpose(s): Supplier Management

Legal basis: Steps are required prior to a contract with the data subject

Retention period: Until consent withdrawn

—————————————————————————————–

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect depends on whether you just visit our website or use our services. If you visit our website, you do not need to provide us with any personal data. However, your browser transmits some data automatically, such as the date and time of retrieval of one of our web pages, your browser type and settings, your operating system, the last web page you visited, the data transmitted and the access status, and your IP address. If you use our services, personal data is required to fulfill the requirements of a contractual or service relationship, which may exist between you and our organization. We collect:

—————————————————————————————–

Data subject type: Customers / Clients

Processing purpose(s): Communications, marketing and intelligence, Contact management, Customer support

Personal data type: Email, Social Networks, Location Information, Name, Telephone contact details

—————————————————————————————–

Data subject type: Suppliers

Processing purpose(s): Supplier Management, Contact management, Customer support

Personal data type: Email, Social Networks, Location Information, Name, Telephone contact details

—————————————————————————————–

We collect your personal data from the following indirect sources

—————————————————————————————–

Data subject type: Customers / Clients

Personal data type(s): Email, Social Networks, Location Information, Name, Telephone contact details

Indirect source(s): Company websites, Company social media

—————————————————————————————–

Data subject type: Suppliers

Personal data type(s): Email, Social Networks, Location Information, Name, Telephone contact details

Indirect source(s): Company websites, Company social media

—————————————————————————————–

Should we intend to use the information for any further purpose, we will always inform you beforehand. Where we collect the personal data of children, we will always seek the consent of a parent or legal guardian.

—————————————————————————————–

How do we look after personal data

We limit the amount of personal data collected only to what is fit for the purpose, as described above. We restrict, secure and control all of our information assets against unauthorised access, damage, loss or destruction; whether physical or electronic. We retain personal data only for as long as is described above, to respond to your requests, or longer if required by law. If we retain your personal data for historical or statistical purposes we ensure that the personal data cannot be used further. While in our possession, together with your assistance, we try to maintain the accuracy of your personal data.

—————————————————————————————–

How can you access your personal data?

You have the right to request access to any of your personal data we may hold. If any of that information is incorrect, you may request that we correct it. If we are improperly using your information, you may request that we stop using it or even delete it completely.  If you would like to make a request to see what personal data of yours we might hold, you may make a request from our company website. Where you have previously given your consent to process your personal data, you also have the right to request that we port or transfer your personal data to a different service provider or to yourself, if you so wish. Where it may have been necessary to get your consent to use your personal data, at any moment, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you withdraw your consent, we will cease using your personal data without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before your withdrawal.

—————————————————————————————–

Our Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with any Supervisory Authority.

United Kingdom

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF

[email protected]

+44 1625 545 745

www.ico.org.uk

PARDUS Fixed Income Bond Is A Restricted Investment Product

The content of this promotion (as contained in the website) has not been approved by an authorised person within the meaning of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. Reliance on this promotion for the purpose of engaging in any investment activity may expose the individual to a significant risk of losing all of the property or other assets invested.

Important Information and Disclaimer

USERS OF THIS WEBSITE WHO DO NOT SATISFY THE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA BELOW ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ENTER THIS SITE.

BY CLICKING THE “ACCEPT” BUTTON BELOW AND ENTERING THIS SITE YOU ARE CONFIRMING TO US THAT YOU SATISFY ONE OR MORE OF THE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS SET OUT BELOW.

INVESTMENT PROFESSIONALS: persons having professional experience of participating in matters relating to investments (within the meaning of article 19 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (Financial Promotion Order).

CERTIFIED HIGH NET WORTH INDIVIDUALS: an individual who has signed, within the previous 12 months, a statement confirming, among other things, they had an income to the value of £100,000 or more or assets to the value of £250,000 or more and accepts that they can lose their property from making investment decisions based on financial promotions.

SELF-CERTIFIED SOPHISTICATED INVESTORS: an individual who has signed, within the previous 12 months, a statement confirming that, among other things, they are able to receive promotions not approved by a person authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority, which may not comply with their rules on the basis that they have experience in such investments and accepts that they will not be afforded the protection and remedies which the Financial Conduct Authority’s rules afford to other investors and that they can lose their property from making investment decisions based on financial promotions.

GENERAL NOTE: If you are in any doubt as to whether you satisfy any of the eligibility criteria, you must before entering this website consult a person authorised under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (FSMA) who specialises in advising on investments.

The information contained on the pages of this website:

(a) is provided for informational purposes only and solely for people who meet one or more of the criteria above;

(b) is not intended for distribution or use by anyone in any jurisdiction in which such distribution or use would be prohibited or in which the person making such offer or solicitation is not qualified to do so or to anyone to whom it is unlawful to make such offer or solicitation;

(c) does not contain or constitute an offer to the public for the purposes of s755 of the Companies Act 2006 or for the purposes of the Prospectus Rules

(d) is exempt from the financial promotion restriction (contained in section 21 FSMA) on the communication of invitations or inducements to engage in investment activity on the grounds that it is directed only at persons falling within the exemption set out in the Financial Promotion Order, including investment professionals (article 19); certified high net worth unincorporated associations etc (article 49); and self-certified sophisticated investors (article 50A).

No person has been authorised to give any information or make any representations other than as contained on this website and, if given or made, such information or representations must not be relied on as having been authorised by GRMA-Pardus Wealth Limited or Pardus Fixed Income Bond Company Plc.

The value of investments, and income from them, can go down as well as up and an investor may get back less than the amount invested. Tax treatment will depend on the individual circumstances of each investor and may be subject to change in the future. Investors should take their own tax advice before making any investment decision. Any statements containing projections or other forward-looking statements regarding future events or future financial performance are only predictions, opinions or estimates made on a general basis and actual events or results may differ materially. While all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy and completeness of the material contained on this website, all liability for any errors or omissions in such material is expressly disclaimed.

If you are in any doubt about any of the above or the information contained on this website you should consult your stockbroker, bank manager, solicitor, accountant or other financial advisers.

By clicking “Accept” you are hereby confirming to us that you (i) have read the above information and agree with it and our website terms of use; and (ii) fall within one or more of the eligibility criteria set out above. If you do not (i) agree with the information above or our website terms of use; or (ii) fall into any one of the above categories please click “Decline”.